|
| A | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Hotvedt | Aaron | 5821 |
hotvedta@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-922 | Facilities Services | | Custodian | |
Mansour | Abeer | 12366010819 236-601-0819 ext 5247 |
mansoura1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-328 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Biology | PhD (Egypt) |
Parker | Abegail | |
parkera7@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Cas Lab Tech/Admin Assist S/C 34/33/33 | |
Cullum | Adam | 1-(236)-601-2788 6083 |
cullumf1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Policy, Planning and Strategy | | Manager, Privacy & Records | |
Slusar | Adam | |
slusara1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | PT Fine/WEGD Type 1A S/C 70/30 | |
Araba | Adeleke | |
arabaa1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Cas Service Desk Analyst I | |
Omit | Aimee | |
omita1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Program Coordinator C&CT | |
Ntapas | Aleakie | |
ntapasa1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Admissions Officer | |
Litke | Alex | |
litkea1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Seas Tech Physics Lab | |
Ashton | Alexander | 12366010964 236-601-0964 ext 5428 |
ashtona2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fti Civil Engineering Technology | B. Sc. Civil Engineering M. Sc. Urban Planning and Management |
Chin | Alexander | 17787630985 778-763-0985 ext 5563 |
china@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-308 | Information Technology Service | | Network Administrator I | B.Sc. (UNBC) |
Wagstaffe | Alexandra | |
wagstaffea1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Sessional English Instructor | |
Lasnier | Alexandre | 12366010868 |
lasniera1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Mathematics | |
Doucette | Alice | 12509977212 |
doucettea1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Fxtm Program Support | |
Winkel | Alice | |
winkela@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Acdu | |
Bowen-Colthurst | Alissa | |
bowen-colthursta1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Marketing & Comm Officer | |
Fenske | Allison | |
fenskea1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Enrolment Services Representative | |
Ketlo | Allison | |
ketlot3304@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Casual Custodian | |
Bowness | Alora | |
bownessa1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Pt English Type 1A | |
Mutual | Alycia | 12366010874 236-601-0874 ext 5312 |
mutuala1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor F/T English | |
Zanette | Alysha | 17787631089 |
zanettea1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | Leave 02 | |
Davies | Amanda | |
daviesa2@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Seas Custodian - Regional 84/16 | |
Teegee | Amanda | |
teegeea2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fxtm Student Research Assistant | |
Billing | Amandeep | |
billinga2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | International Education | | Administrative Coordinator International Recruitment | |
Soin | Amandeep | 17789244110 |
soina1@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Admissions and Admin Coord | |
Ingham | Amber | |
inghama1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Lvrp Records Officer-Finance | |
McMullen | Amber | 1 (236)-601-1548 5499 |
mcmullena1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
Merrick | Amelia | |
merricka2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Dean Access & CE s/c 50/30/20 | |
Shi | Amelia | 12366015107 5517 |
shil1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-247B | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Psychology | |
Parmar | Amritpaul | 12366011961 |
parmarp1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Auto Technician | |
Rivard | Amy | |
rivarda1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Smith | Amy | |
smitha49@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Fxtm Project Planner | |
Bhattacharya | Ananya | 1 (778)-763-1534 5626 |
bhattacharyaa1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Policy, Planning and Strategy | | Project Planner, Policy Planning & Strategy | |
Born | Andrea | |
borna1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Business Administration Type1B1 | |
Erwin | Andrea | 12366010914 |
erwina1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Nret | |
Morrison | Andrea | 12509977205 7205 |
morrisona6@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | Regional Campuses | Aboriginal Advisor/Liaison | |
Tassie | Andrew | |
tassiea1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Cas Food Services Worker | |
Taylor | Andrew | 12363010743 7643 |
taylora18@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | S231 | Quesnel | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Biology | |
Thomas | Andrew | |
thomasa15@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Peer Ambassador | |
Gallant | Angela | |
gallanta1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Pt Instructor Sociology/Criminology T 1A | |
Hooper | Angela | 1 (250)-567-3212 3212 |
hoopera2@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Seas Academic Advisor- Regions | |
Goodkey | Angelina | |
goodkeya1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Cas Food Services Worker | |
Joiner | Angelina | |
joinera1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Cas Admin Assistant Education Council | |
Mahtani | Anisha | |
mahtania1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
Yeulet | Anita | |
muchallaa@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Holmes | Ann | 12366010859 236-601-0859 ext 5293 |
holmesa@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-516 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Human Kinetics | |
Thring | Ann | 12366011152 |
thringa@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Thomson | Anna | 12505673204 |
thomsona@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Operations Manager - Nechako S/C | |
Harris | Anne | 12366010985 236-601-0985 ext 5456 |
harrisa@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-787 | International Education | | Associate Director International Ed | B. Music (Hons.) (Birmingham), M. Music (East Anglia), CPP, CHRP |
MacDowall | Anne | 1 (250)-962-1799 1799 |
annemac1648@gmail.com
| LD | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fxtm Access Facilitator | |
Kitchen | Annette | 17787631477 778-763-1477 ext 5610 |
kitchena@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-435 | Health Sciences | | Instructor Dental Assisting | |
Majercsak | Annette | 17787631650 5810 |
majercsaka1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-401 | Health Sciences | Dental Studies | Sea Dental Rec&csc 50/50% | Dental Assistant and Office Manager |
Stevens | Annette | 12505615820 |
stevensan@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Vice-President Academic | | Executive Assistant to the Vp Academic | |
Farr | Anthony | 12366010969 236-601-0969 ext 5439 |
farra1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Maintenance/Grounds | |
Rechsteiner | Anthony | |
rechsteinera@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | Aboriginal Resource Centre | Instructor Professional Cook | |
Rossi | Antonietta | |
rossia2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | Casual Library Asst Circulation Shelver | |
Sharma | Apurva | |
sharmaa19@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
Gazzano | Araham | 17787631634 |
gazzanoa1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-110 | Institutional Res & Enrol Mgt | | Research Analyst, Business Intelligence | |
Fleury | Arlen | 12366011072 236-601-1072 ext 5477 |
fleury@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-308 | Information Technology Service | | System Administrator I | |
Grover | Arpit | |
grovera2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Planning & Institutional Res | | Jr Data Architect | |
Kanda | Arshpreet | 12366012764 |
kandaa1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Planning & Institutional Res | | Manager, Institutional Research | |
Collins | Arthur | 1(236)-601-2729 6024 |
collinsa5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Casual Toolroom Attendant - Electrical | |
Williams | Arthur | 17787631551 778-763-1551 ext 5652 |
williamsa26@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | Nicholson Campus 135 | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Heavy Duty Mechanics | |
Kadekar | ARTI | |
kadekara1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Campus Ambassador | |
Singh | Arvinder | |
singha19@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Security Guard | |
Jewett | Ashley | |
jewetta1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Dental Hygiene | |
Ostberg | Ashley | |
ostberga1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Casual Testing Coordinator | |
Magnusson | Ashton | |
magnussona1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Practical Nurse | |
Switaj | Asia | |
switajj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | International Education | | Administrative Coordinator International Recruitment | |
Leigh | Auroara | 12366011966 |
leigha1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Sess Curriculum Developer | |
Bhatti | Avtar | 17787630943 778-763-0943 ext 5547 |
bhattia@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-811 | Trades & Technology | Trades & Technology | Instructor Power Engineering | |
|
| B | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Buch | Barbara | 12366012745 |
buchb1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Lvrpl Wellness Coach | |
Morgan | Barbara | |
morganb6@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Casual Clerk II | |
Rudecki | Barbara | 17787631563 |
rudecki@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Physics | |
Stewart | Benjamin | 12366010950 236-601-0950 ext 5410 |
stewartb4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-810 | Access & Continuing Education | School of Access and Continuing Education | Fti Post Diploma Info Tech | |
Poeppel | Bernard | 5821 |
poeppelb@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-922 | Facilities Services | | Maintenance/Grounds Team Lead | |
Gaudreau | Bernice | |
gaudreaub1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Cas Custodian | |
Little | Beverly | |
littleb2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | PT CE Bus/Computers Type 2B | |
McFadden | Blaine | |
mcfaddenb1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Business Administration Type1B1 Early Access | |
Rice | Blair | 17787631554 |
riceb@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fti Electrical - Do Not Use | |
Hines | Blake | |
hinesb1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Cas Security Guard No Cert | |
Buksa | Book | 12366010948 236-601-0948 ext 5408 |
buksa@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-710 | Information Technology Service | | Service Desk Analyst I | G.C.I.U., T.Q. |
Littler | Bradly | 17787631556 |
littlerb1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Acdu | |
Spyker | Brandan | (236)-601-0823 5251 |
spykerb1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Business Systems and Project Lead | |
Hill | Brandelyn | |
hillb5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Seas Cook | |
Thorell | Brandon | |
thorellb1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess NCBNP Instructor | |
Robinson | Braxtton | |
robinsonb9@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Security Guard | |
Koller | Brenda | 12366010973 |
kollerb1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor F/T English | |
Wilfur | Brenda | |
wilfurb@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Arts and Sciences | | Sessional Abt | |
Yee | Brenda | |
yee@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Librarian Technical Services | |
Miller | Brent | 12366011986 |
millerb1126@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Welding Technician S/C 80/20 | |
Barber | Brian | 12366010896 236-601-0896 ext 5340 |
barberb@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-338 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Burke | Brian | 12366010955 236-601-0955 ext 5416 |
burkeb@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-308 | Information Technology Service | Information Technology Service | Network Administrator II | |
Harrison | Brian | |
harrisonb5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Sessional Electrical | |
Blanchette | Briese | |
blanchetteb2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Seas Food Service Worker | |
Farr | Brooke | 12366010793 |
farrj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Payroll Officer | |
Allan | Bruce | 17787630419 778-763-0419 ext 5537 |
allanb@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-339 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI ABST Instructor | B.Ed. (UBC), M.Ed. (Gonzaga) |
Albertson | Brynli | |
albertsonb2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Campus Ambassador | |
Parke | Brynn | 17787631565 |
parkeb1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sea Lab Tech/Administrative Assistant S/C 33/34/33 | |
|
| C | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Sanchez | Camila | |
sanchezc3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | PT CEI Health Type 1C2 | |
Soares | Camilla | 17787631544 778-763-1544 ext 5638 |
soaresc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-349 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | FTI Business Management | |
Dyck | Candice | 12366010784 |
dyckc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Pdit/Cnet/Abt 38/38/24% | |
Johnson | Candis | 12366011948 |
johnsonc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Eccl | |
Larmand | Caralee | 17787631531 |
larmandc2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Success Coordinator | |
Pollard | Carl | |
pollardc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Teaching and Research | | Act Director, Applied R & I | |
Fulton | Carla | 12363010598 |
fultonc@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Fti Eccl | |
Goodwin | Carla | 1 (250)-996-2495 7105 |
goodwinc2@cnc.bc.ca
| FT | | Nechako | | Seas Program Assistant, Community Education S/C 66.67/33.3 | |
Turnbull | Carmen | |
turnbullc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Cas Administrative Assistant Student Success & Retention | |
Speer | Carol | |
hipkissc1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Health Sciences | | Fti Hcap | |
Dumontet | Carolynne | |
dumontetc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Communications | | Marketing Team Lead | |
Gentleman | Carrie | |
gentlemanc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Casual Biology Lab Tech | |
Hainstock | Cassia | |
hainstockc3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Enrolment Services Representative | |
Huynh | Cassie | |
huynht3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Lvrpl Communications Officer - D & Sm | |
McLennan | Cate | |
mclennanc2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Institutional Res & Enrol Mgt | | Fxtm Administrative Assistant & Project Coordinator IREM | |
Callahan | Catherine | 1 (250) 567-3246 3302 |
callahan@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Administrative Assistant to the Educational Administrator | |
Cabunag | Cesar | |
cabunagc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Casual Library Asst Circulation Shelver | |
Thompson | Chad | 17787630915 5820 |
thompsonc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-320 | Vice-President Academic | Executive Office | Vice President Academic | B.A. (Regina), M.A. (Victoria), Ph.D. (York) |
Matlock | Chandra | |
matlockc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Business Systems & Project Lead | |
Parlee | Chantelle | |
parleec1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Sess Instructor Ind Mechanic (millwright) | |
Platt | Chantelle | |
plattc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Seas Food Service Worker | |
Murphy | Char | |
murphyc6@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Campus Ambassador | |
Matthews | Charity | 17787630948 |
matthewsc2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor F/T English | |
Aboyeji | Charles Olatoye | |
aboyejic1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
Lavallee | Charmaine | 12509977204 |
lavalleec1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Admin Assistant | |
Buxton | Chelsea | 17787631646 |
buxtonc2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Recruitment Officer | |
Lloyd | Chelsea | 12366010861 |
lloydc3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Lib Technician-Ancillary Ser | |
Patterson | Cherry | |
pattersonc8@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Business Administration Type1B1 | |
Emerson | Cheryl | 12366010942 |
emersonc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Eccl | |
Finch | Cheryl | |
finchc3862@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Fs Supervisor-Custodial | |
Gess | Cheryl | |
gessc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Part Time Dental Assisting Type 1C3 | |
MacDonald | Cheryl | 17787631546 |
macdonaldc8@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI CASS Instructor | |
Stephenson | Cheryl | |
stephensonc3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | LVRPL IT Administrative & Project Coordinator I | |
Carter | Chris | 17787631557 778-763-1557 ext 5664 |
carterc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-1081 | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Carpentry | |
Gogolin | Chris | |
gogolinc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Seas Automotive Technician | |
Montgomery-Hewett | Chris | 236-601-1109 ext 5480 |
hewettc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-1017 | Trades & Technology | Trades & Technology | Associate Dean of Trades | |
Goudreau | Christien | |
goudreauc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fti Electrical | |
Kahl | Christina | |
kahlc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Director, Budgets & Analysis | |
Wasstrom | Christina | 12366015093 236-601-5093 ext 5512 |
wasstromc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-134 | Health Sciences | | Full Time MRT | |
Callihoo | Christine | |
callihooc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Applied Research & Innov. | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
Hofmeier | Christine | 12363010741 |
hofmeierc1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Seasonal Recruitment/Academic Advisor | |
Jackson | Christine | 12366010873 |
jacksonch@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Eccl | |
Beach | Christopher | |
beachc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI PSCI Instructor | |
Dean | Christopher | 12509977207 |
deanc5@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Employment & Education Planner | |
Kelly | Christopher | 17787631572 |
kellyc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Carpentry | |
Skinner | Christopher | 12366012737 |
skinnerc2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | International Student Success Advisor | |
Carrelli | Christy | 17787631087 |
carrellic@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-764 | Office of the Registrar | | Associate Registrar | |
Lam | Chun On | 12366012710 |
lamc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-110 | Planning & Institutional Res | | Labour Market & Research Analyst (pir) | M.A, B.A |
Ashe | Cindy | |
pricec@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | PT CEI Essential Skills Type 2A | |
Heitman | Cindy | |
heitmanc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | President | | President | |
Hicks | Claire | 12366010926 |
hicksc2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Medical Laboratory Technology Instructor | |
Berg | Clarissa | |
eptonc1@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Cas Custodian - Regional | |
Rainey | Clarke | |
raineyc3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Sessional Heavy Duty Mechanic | |
Charlie | Clayton | |
charliec@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Seas Academic Advisor - Regions | |
Flavel | Clifford | 5821 |
flavelc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-922 | Facilities Services | | Maintenance Plumber/Gasfitter | |
Fugle | Colleen | |
fuglec1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | College Foundations | | Sess Acdu | |
Boyd-Hoare | Colton | |
boydc5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Maintenance/Electrician | |
Veitch | Conan | |
veitchc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Math/Comp Science Instr 50/50 | |
Kragt | Connie | 17787631601 778-763-1601 ext 5377 |
kragtc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-460 | Student Services | | Medical Office Assistant | |
Hardeman | Corey | |
hardemanc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Fine Arts Type 1A | |
George | Corinne | 17789244114 1820 |
georgec3@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | Burns Lake Campus | Lakes District | Regional Campuses | Regional Principal - Lakes | |
Zamluk | Corrine | 12366011977 |
michelc2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Education Developer | |
Hull | Craig | 17787631539 |
hullc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Community & Continuing Ed | | Associate Dean, School of Access and Cont Education | |
Behn | Crystal | |
behnc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Fine Arts Type 1A | |
Gelsinger | Crystal | 12366011151 236-601-1151 ext 5485 |
gelsingerc2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-385 | Marketing & Communications | Communications | Graphic Designer | |
Kandola | Crystal | 12505615802 5802 |
kandolac1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-325 | VP Finance & Corp Srvs | | Executive Assistant to the Vp Finance & Admin | |
Lewis | Cynthia | 17787631547 |
lewisc@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Dental Assisting | |
|
| D | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Avila Islas | Dahir | |
avilaislasd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Casual Library Asst Circulation Shelver | |
French | Daina | 12509977220 |
frenchd6@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Regional Finance Clerk | |
Singh | Dalbir | 17787631587 |
singhd11@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Service Desk Analyst I | |
Novakowski | Dallas | |
novakowskid1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Institutional Res & Enrol Mgt | | Survey & Research Analyst | |
Armstrong | Dana | |
armstrongd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | LVRPL Senior Laboratory Technician (Biology) | |
Hansen | Dana | 12366010809 |
hansend6@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Wellness Coach | |
Parmenter | Dana | 12366010846 |
parmenterd@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Biology | |
Clarke | Dane | |
clarked@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Instructior Physics Type 1A | |
Michael-Didier | Dani | 236-601-0798 ext 5212 |
michaeld@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-103 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Acdu | |
Burmaster | Daniel | 5431 |
burmasterd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-922 | Facilities Services | Facilities Services | Maintenance Person-Power Engineer | |
Nnane | Daniel | 12366010845 236-601-0845 ext 5276 |
nnaned1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-248A | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | FTI Geog/Anth S/C 70/30 | |
Ramcharran | Daniel | |
ramcharrand2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Manager, Student Recruitment Services | |
St Pierre | Daniel | 12366010860 |
stpierred@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Welding | |
Gigliotti | Danuta | |
holmd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor F/T English | |
Wettlaufer | Darby | |
wettlauferd2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Student Recruiter | |
Cormier-payne | Darian | |
cormier-payned1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess HCA Instructor | |
Davis | Darien | |
davisc13@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Campus Ambassador | |
Fehr | Darlene | 12366011942 |
fehrd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Assistant Library Technician, Circulation | |
Hunt | Darnell | |
huntd5@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Fort St. James | | Seasonal Aboriginal Liaison Coordinator | |
Beck | Darrell | |
beckd@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fxtm Toolroom Technician | |
Bergen | Darrell | 1 (250)-692-1796 1796 |
bergend1@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Cas Labourer | |
Lampron | Dave | 12366010834 236-601-0834 ext 5264 |
lamprond1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-309A | Information Technology Service | Information Technology Service | Chief Information Officer | |
Patterson | David | 12366010785 |
pattersond14@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Heavy Duty Mechanics | |
Rempel | David | |
rempeld5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Leave Replacement Heavy Duty Mechanics Technician | |
Rourke | David | 12366010828 |
rourke@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Physics/Mrad Instructor | |
Hamilton | Dayle | |
hamiltond2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Act Supervisor, Service Desk | |
Nielsen | Deb | |
nielsend4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | FTI Curriculum Developer/English S/C 80/20 | |
Hes | Debbra | |
hesd@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Access & Continuing Education | | FTI ABT Online | |
Rogers | Deena | 12366010916 |
rogersd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Record Maintenance Clerk | |
Deepika | Deepika | |
deepika1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Pt Post Dip Tourism/Hotel 1B | |
Derbyshire | Dennis | |
derbyshired2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Procurement Services | | Shipper/Receiver | |
Ransom | Dennis | |
ransomd1@cnc.bc.ca
| FT | | Nechako | | Cas Custodian - Regional FSJ | |
Schreiner | Dennis | 17787630940 |
schreinerd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor F/T English | |
Straussfogel | Dennis | |
straussfogeld1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Instructor Centre for Student Success | |
Cooper | Devon | |
cooperd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Pt Post Dip Tourism/Hotel 1B | |
Gowan | Devyn | |
gowand2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Pt Sonography Type 1C | |
Furman | Diana | |
furmand1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Casual Custodian | |
Horita | Diane | |
horitad@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Dental Hygiene | |
Van Bakel | Diane | 12366011118 236-601-1118 ext 5481 |
vanbakeld@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-373 | Human Resources | | Hr Advisor Payroll | |
Ramoo | Dinesh | |
ramood1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Psychology | |
Gigliotti | Dino | 12366015102 236-601-5102 ext 5521 |
gigliottid1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-343 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Acdu | |
Ferguson | Dione | 12366012746 |
fergusond8@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Procurement Services | | Procurement Agent | |
Daniels | Donald | |
danielsd5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Cas Toolroom Attendant - Carpentry | |
Crosina | Donna | |
crosinad1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Seasonal Library Asst/Circ | |
Hines | Donna | 12366010791 |
hinesd1414@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sea Lab Tech/Admin Assistant S/C 25/35/40 | |
Jung | Dooseon | 12366010782 |
jungd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Pd Tourism & Hotel Mgmt | |
Glennen | Doreen | |
glennend@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Custodian-Regional S/C 50/50 | |
Patrick | Doreen | |
patrickd2@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Part Time ABST Type 1A | |
Jamieson | Douglas | 12366010889 |
jamiesond1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Vice-President Academic | | Director, Regional Education | |
Jarvis | Douglas | 12366012772 |
jarvisd5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Pt Instructor History T1a | |
Hosseinmemar | Dr. Amirhossein | 12366010886 236-601-0886 ext 5325 |
hosseinmemara1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | PG | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Computer Science | PhD |
McCurrach | Duncan | |
mccurrachd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Pt Instructor Psychology Type 1A | |
Render | Duncan | |
renderd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | PT CSC Type 1A | |
Price | Dustin | |
priced6@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Program Assistant | |
|
| E | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Toner-Rogala | Edel | 12366011956 |
toner-rogalae1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Post Diploma HR | |
Benoit | Edward | 17787631576 5691 |
benoite@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-320 | Vice-President Academic | | Associate Vice President Academic | |
Thomas | Elena | |
thomase8@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Biology Type 1A | |
Norman | Elizabeth | |
normane1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Fxtm Service Desk Analyst I | |
Thomason | Ella | 12366011985 |
thomasone1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Financial Aid Team Lead | |
Winofsky | Ellen | |
winofskye@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Fti Sswk S/C 58/42% | |
Peters | Ellie | (778)-763-1606 5917 |
peterse2@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Part Time ABST Type 1A | |
Giddens | Elyse | 12366011081 |
giddense@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Policy, Planning and Strategy | | Dir Policy,planning&strategy | |
Bayfield | Emily | |
bayfielde1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Custodian - Regional | |
Desnoyers | Emily | |
desnoyerse1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Cas Cafeteria Assistant | |
Prestmo | Emily | |
prestmoe1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Communications | | Lvrp Marketing and Communications Officer | |
Skytta | Emma | |
skyttae1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Dental Hygiene | |
Yorke-Hamilton | Emmalee | 17787631597 778-763-1597 ext 5910 |
yorke-hamiltone1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Life and Housing | | Administrative Assistant, Student Life & Housing | |
Johnson | Eric | |
johnsone18@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Planning & Institutional Res | | Data Architect & Team Lead | |
Vettraino | Eric | |
vettrainoe1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Seasonal Library Assistant - Circulation/Shelver | |
Nel | Erica | 12366011951 |
nele1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Pt Sonography Type 1C | |
Buskermolen | Erin | 12366012730 |
buskermolene1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fxtm Manager, Clinical Placements | |
Jacobs | Erin | |
jacobse1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Cas Cafeteria Assistant | |
Siemens | Erin | 12505673201 |
siemense1@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Project Planner S/C 30/30/20/20 | |
Stagg | Erin | |
stagge2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Sess Aboriginal Studies Instructor | |
Hoffman | Ethan | |
hoffmane1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Instructior Physics Type 1A | |
Clarke | Ethel | |
clarkee2@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Fxtm Custodian - Regional | |
Gregory | Eva | 12363010766 |
gregoryev@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | FTI Ma/phy/ACDU SC 35/33/32 | |
Gilhooly | Evan | |
gilhoolye1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Lvrpl Security Guard | |
Hendry | Evan | 17787631533 778-763-1533 ext 5621 |
hendrye1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-1015 | Trades & Technology | Civil Engineering | Fti Civil Engineering Technology | C.E.T. |
Gayo | Evangeline | |
gayoe1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Seas Line Cook | |
Watt | Evelyn | |
watt@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | Director Human Resources | |
|
| F | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Matheus | Fabricio | 12366010815 |
matheusf1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Pd Tourism & Hotel Mgmt | |
Namaei | Fatemeh | |
namaeif1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Pt English Type 1A | |
Guerra Filho | Florentino | |
filhof1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | FTI Business Management | |
Dutton | Francine | 17787631065 778-763-1065 ext 5590 |
duttonf@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-246B | Health Sciences | | Full Time MRT | |
|
| G | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Dhaliwal | Gagandeep | |
dhaliwalg6@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Security Guard | |
Little | Gail | 17787631096 778-763-1096 ext 5604 |
littleg2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-754 | Student Services | Student Services | Manager, Student Success & Retention | |
Schubert | Garrett | 12366010854 |
schubertg@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Network Administrator I | |
Frizzell | Garth | 12366011121 |
frizzellg@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Schienbein | Garth | 12506921708 |
schienbein@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Facilities Assistant | |
Campbell | Gayle | |
campbellga@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Act Administrative Planner | |
Pierre | Genevieve | |
pierreg1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Cultural Adv Campus Housing | |
Gray | Glenda | |
gray@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Applied Research & Innov. | | Cas Project Coordinator, Applied Research & Innovation | |
Beach | Glenn | 12366010928 |
beachg@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Sswk | |
MacLeod | Glenn | |
macleodg1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Acting Facilities Services Supervisor | |
Mason | Gordon | 12366012762 |
masong2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | PT MGT Type 1B2 | |
Akol | Grace | |
akolg1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fxtm Student Research Assistant | |
Dyck | Grace | |
dyckg@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | PT ABT Type 2B | |
Roch | Graeme | 12366010843 5277 |
rochg1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-208 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Biology | |
Pearce | Graham | 12366010790 |
pearceg@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor F/T English | |
Eveneshen | Grant | 17787631541 |
evenesheng1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Heavy Duty Mechanics | |
Dettenweitz | Greg | 12366010957 |
dettenweitzg@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Welding | |
Hardy | Greg | 1 (778)-763-1655 5918 |
hardyg1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | PT CEI CTL Type 4B | |
Rose | Gregory | 17787630968 778-763-0968 ext 5554 |
roseg1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-229 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Fti Nret | |
Thapar | Guntas | 1(236)-601-0930 5385 |
thaparg2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Part Time HR Management 1B1 | |
Grewal | Gurkirat | |
grewalg6@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Vice-President Academic | | Education Council Students | |
MacDonald | Gwendoline | |
macdonaldg16@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | Medical Laboratory Technology | PT MLTS Type 1C5 | |
Howard | Gwendolynne | |
howardg@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti ACDU/LC S/C 77/23 | |
|
| H | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Gautam | Harish | 12366011154 |
gautamh1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Pabla | Harneet | |
pablah1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
Kaur | Harpreet | |
kaurh35@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Cas Facilties Services Labourer | |
Fyvie | Hawkeye | |
fyvieh1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-710 | Information Technology Service | | Act Service Desk Analyst II | |
Dickson | Heather | 17787631538 |
dicksonh4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Admin Coord Student Services | |
Duff | Heather | 17787631530 |
duffh1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Library Technician, Circulation Team Lead | |
McClaskey | Heather | |
mcclaskeyh1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Part Time Librarian Type 4B | |
Mitchell | Heather | |
mitchellh2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI WEGD/FINE Instructor s/c 60/40 | |
Nelson | Heather | |
nelsonh12@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT PNUR Type 1C2 | |
Goyer | Heidi | 1 236-601-2727 6022 |
goyerh1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Seas Lab Tech, Dental Studies S/C 50/50 | |
Pramono | Heru | |
pramonoh1@cnc.bc.ca
| FT | | Nechako | | Cas Custodian - Regional FSJ | |
Ozumba | Holiness | |
ozumbah1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | President | | Board Honourarium | |
Jahanbani | Hoorieh | |
jahanbanih1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Lvrpl Senior Laboratory Technician CHEM | |
Singh | Husanpreet | |
singhh116@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
|
| I | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Albarracin | Ignacio | 12366010863 236-601-0863 ext 5298 |
albarracini1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-722 | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | Director, Learning Commons & Academic Success Centre | |
Doering | Irina | 12366010822 |
doeringc1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Post Diploma HR | |
Bouzane | Isabel | 12509977245 |
bouzanei1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Employment & Career Centre Clerk | |
Pekunov | Ivan | |
pekunovi1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess Instructor Practical Nurse | |
Justino Do Amor Divino | Izaias | |
justinodoamordivinoi@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fxtm Project Coordinator | |
Greyling | Izak | |
greylingi1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Part Time HR Management 1B1 | |
|
| J | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Boyes | Jackie | 12366010788 236-601-0788 ext 5202 |
boyesj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-341 | Financial Services | Financial Services | Budget Analyst | |
Madjitey | Jacob | 236-601-0871 ext 5309 |
madjitey@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-337 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Accounting | |
Fulton | Jaelyn | |
fultonj4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Aboriginal Education | | Academic Advisor, Aboriginal Resource Centre | |
Kaur | Jagdeep | |
kaurj148@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Arts & Social Services | | Instructor General Interest Recreation | |
Nannar | Jagman | 17787631585 |
nannarj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Network Analyst I | |
Kimani | James | |
kimanij1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Procurement Services | | Procurement Analyst | |
Lovitt | James | 12366010939 |
lovittj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Fti Reg Servs Librarian S/C | |
Meszaros | James | 17787630990 |
meszarosj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Systems Administrator II | |
Mills | James | |
millsj1@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Fxtm Biology Lab Tech | |
Pearce | James | 1 (778)-763-1589 5902 |
pearcej1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Casual Millwright Toolroom Attend | |
McIvor | Jamie | 17787631593 778-763-1593 ext 5906 |
mcivorj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-725a | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Testing Coordinator | |
Gauthier | Jane | 1 (236)-601-2785 6080 |
gauthierj8@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Marketing & Comm Officer | |
Idehen | Jane | 12366010830 |
idehenn1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | HR Advisor Benefits | |
Warburton | Jane | |
warburtonj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Admissions Officer | |
Wright | Janelle | |
wrightj15@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Research Forest | | Cas Student Research Assist | |
Mastromatteo | Janice | |
mastromatteo@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Sociology Criminology | |
Steele | Jarry | |
steelej5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Cas Finance Clerk | |
Singh | Jaskaran | |
singhj175@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Security Guard | |
Brautigam | Jason | |
brautigamj@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Cas Labourer | |
Carter | Jason | |
carterj8@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Lvrp Carpentry Toolroom Technician | |
Dauvin | Jason | |
dauvinj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Seas Placement Coordinator & Classroom Aide (ASE) | |
Fox | Jason | |
foxj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Sessional Carpentry | |
Kaulback | Jason | 5258 |
kaulbackj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-860 | Trades & Technology | Civil Engineering | Toolroom Technician | |
Rapps | Jason | 17787630973 778-763-0973 ext 5560 |
rappsj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-108 | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | Fti Medical Laboratory Technology Instructor | |
Wormell | Jason | 12366012702 |
wormellj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Maintenance/Grounds | |
Nualart Lee | Javier | 12366010904 236-601-0904 ext 5349 |
nualartleej1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-744 | Office of the Registrar | Office of the Registrar | Business Systems Analyst | |
Padhiyar | Jayrajsinh | |
padhiyarj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Security Guard | |
Smook | Jenna | |
smookj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Facilities Services Assistant | |
Armstrong | Jennifer | |
armstrongj10@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Pt Instructor Sociology/Criminology T 1A | |
Bergen | Jennifer | 17789244119 1700 |
bergenj2365@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | Burns Lake Campus | Lakes District | Regional Campuses | Regional Clerk 75/25% | |
Cameron | Jennifer | |
cameronj9@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Program Coordinator | |
Castley | Jennifer | 12366010968 |
castleyj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Planning & Institutional Res | | Director, Institutional Research & Enrolment Management | |
Catherall | Jennifer | 12363010386 |
catherallj@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | FTI Bio/ACDU S/C 94/6 | |
Findlay | Jennifer | |
findlayj2@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Casual Clerk II | |
Fleming | Jennifer | |
flemingj2@cnc.bc.ca
| FT | | Nechako | | Cas Custodian - Regional FSJ | |
Hess | Jennifer | 12505615878 5878 |
hessj2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-320 | Student Services | Executive Office | Exec Assist Vp Student Affairs | |
Jacobsen-Stene | Jennifer | |
jacobsen-stenej1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Campus Ambassador | |
Jamieson | Jennifer | |
jamiesonj3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | Fxtm Policy Advisor | |
Lestage | Jennifer | |
lestagej@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Lvrp Admin Assist to Educational Administrator | |
Little | Jennifer | 17787630952 778-763-0952 ext 5549 |
littlej3801@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-323 | Access & Continuing Education | | FT ESL | |
Sauve | Jennifer | 12366010862 |
sauvej@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Librarian Public Services | |
Scott | Jennifer | |
scottj20@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Assoc Dean Diagnostics & Allied Hlth | |
MacDonald | Jenylyn | |
macdonald@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Seas Librar Tech Circulation | |
Unnuth | Jeshna | |
unnuthj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fxtm Program Planner - Academic Schools | |
Haber | Jesse | 12363010745 |
haberj1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | FT Psychology | |
Smit | Jesse | 17787631575 |
smitj3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Welding | |
Card | Jessica | 12366010885 |
cardj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Biology | |
Fee | Jessica | |
hrechkaj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI CASS Instructor | |
Garneau | Jessica | 12366011692 236-601-1692 ext 5504 |
garneauj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-134 | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | Full Time MRT | RTR, CTIC, BSc. |
Landry | Jessica | |
landryj8@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Seasonal Library Assistant - Circulation/Shelver | |
Scheele | Jessie | |
scheelej1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Cas Mark & Comm Officer Er | |
Uloth | Jillian | 17787631660 |
ulothj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Library Technician, Circulation (night) | |
Bergeron | Jocelyn | 12366011691 |
bergeronj4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Health Care Assistant | |
Baker | Jodi | |
bakerj10@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Program Assistant - Continuing Education | |
Boivin | Jodi | |
boivinj3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Administrative Assistant, Financial Aid and Awards | |
Nelson | Jodi | |
nelsonj16@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Pt Sonography Type 1C | |
Nelson | Jodi | 12366011945 |
nelsonj10@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Procurement Services | | Procurement Analyst | |
Vaughan | Jody | |
vaughanj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Zeller | Joey | 12363010777 |
zellerj1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Instructor Nursing | |
MacMillan | John | 17787631113 |
macmillanj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fti Electrical - Do Not Use | |
Pacheco | John | 236-601-0922 ext 5373 |
pachecoj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-356 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Acdu | |
Warmerdam | Joleen | 12366010806 |
warmerdamj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Health Care Assistant | |
Adefisayo | Jonathan | 1 (236)-601-0837 5267 |
adefisayoj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
Nyantakyi | Jonathan | 12366010841 |
nyantakyij1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Riggs | Jonathan | 12366011074 |
riggsj2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Enrolment Services Representative | |
Ingham | Jordan | 12366010812 |
ingham@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | System Analyst II | |
Martens | Jordan | 17787630989 |
martensj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Systems Administrator II | |
Stark | Joscelyn | |
starkj5@cnc.bc.ca
| FT | | Nechako | | Fxtm Support Worker | |
Charles Perales | Jose Ramon | |
charlesperalesj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Casual Library Asst Circulation Shelver | |
McKinley | Joseph | |
mckinleyj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | LVRPL Toolroom Technician ELEC | |
Bracey | Josh | 12366012722 |
braceyj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Assistant Manager, Capital Projects | |
Staub | Joshua | |
staubj@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Practical Nurse | |
Chow | Joyce | |
chowj2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | International Education | | Financial Administrative Assistant - International | |
Crain | Judith | |
crainj@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Act Regional Principal | |
Friesen | Judith | |
friesenj8@cnc.bc.ca
| FT | | Nechako | | Operations Manager - Ft St James S/C | |
Campbell | Judy | 17789240131 |
campbellj2@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Admin Support Clrk 75/25% | |
Campos Climaco | Julia | 1 (236)-601-0970 5440 |
camposclimacoj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Pt Instructor Sociology/Criminology T 1A Early Access | |
Crouch | Julia | 12505615815 |
crouchj2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Administrative Assistant to the Educational Administrator | |
Kolybaba | Julie | 17787631602 778-763-1602 ext 5914 |
kolybabaj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-366 | Human Resources | | Executive Secretary | |
Thomas | Julie | 12366010990 |
thomasj28@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | FTI Sonography | |
Caban | Justine | |
cabanj1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Casual Library Asst Circulation Shelver | |
|
| K | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Ovington | Kaela | |
ovingtonk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Cas Admin Coord C&ce | |
Sollosy | Kaitlin | |
sollosyk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Cas Adm Asst to Education Admin | |
Barager | Kaitlyn | |
baragerk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Human Kinetics | |
Farrell | Kaitlyn | |
farrellk3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Admissions Officer | |
Vecchio | Kaitlyn | |
vecchiok1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Part Time Librarian Type 4B | |
Wainwright | Kandice | 17787631641 |
wainwrightk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Med Lab Tech- Lab Technologist | |
Crosina | Kara | 17787630974 |
crosina@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Chemistry | |
Currie | Karann | |
curriek3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Payroll Officer | |
Singh | Karanpreet | |
singhk47@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Cas Security Guard No Cert | |
Cash | Karen | |
cash@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | FXTM Project Planner | |
Green | Karen | |
greenk1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Aboriginal Advisor/Liaison | |
Shiels | Karen | |
shielsk1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Tourism & Hospitality | |
Gilbert | Kari Ann | 12505673218 |
gilbertk3@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Project Coordinator S/C 56/44 | |
Whyte | Karina | |
whytek1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Custodian - Regional S/C 40/30/30 | |
Kennedy | Karla | |
kennedyk4@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Fxtm Access Facilitator | |
Manchanda | Kartik | |
manchandak2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Vice-President Academic | | Education Council Students | |
Sethi | Kartik | |
sethik1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | FXTM Junior Research Assistant | |
Doyon | Katee-Leigh | |
doyonk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Research Forest | | Fxtm Junior Research Forest Assistant | |
Morris | Katherina | |
morrisk11@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Aboriginal Education | | Cas Aboriginal Student Support Worker | |
Nesdoly | Katherine | 12366010965 |
nesdoly@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Library Assistant Cataloguing/Processing | |
Rodall | Katherine | |
rodall@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Cas Lab Monitor/Invigilator | |
Vankoesveld | Katherine | |
vankoesveldk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT DENH Type 1C1 | |
Easton | Kathleen | |
eastonk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Vice-President Academic | | Manager, Strategic Projects | |
Olson | Kathleen | 12366010895 |
olsonk3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | Human Resources Administrator | |
Redwood | Katrina | |
redwoodk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Lvrpl Custodian | |
Dunphy | Kaylyn | 12509917550 |
dunphyk1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Cas Aboriginal Student Support Worker | |
Roberts | Keianna | |
robertsk9@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Accessibility Advisor | |
Pshyk | Keith | |
pshykk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodian | |
Tedford | Keith | 12366010997 236-601-0997 ext 5474 |
tedfordk@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-320 | Access & Continuing Education | | FT ESL | |
Esopenko | Kelly | |
esopenkok1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | PT DENH Type 1C1 | |
Wessels | Kelly | |
wesselsk@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Vice-President Academic | | Leave 01 | |
Braaten | Kelsea | |
braatenk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | PT MLTS Type 1C5 | |
Piner | Kelsey | |
pinerk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Lvrpl Info Services Rep | |
Cackler | Ken | 12366010829 |
cacklerk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Coordinator, Safety and Security | |
Rowell | Ken | 17787631574 |
rowellk@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Automotive Mechanics | |
Van Aalst | Ken | 17787631654 |
vanaalstk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Director Facilities Services | |
Cail | Kendra | |
cailk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodian | |
Porteous | Kenneth | |
porteousk2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Technician S/C 80/10/10 | |
Helzel | Kerri | |
helzelk1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Sess HCAP Instructor | |
Faesen | Kerry | |
faesenk1@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Sessional Instructor Health Care Assistant | |
Thomas | Kerry | |
thomask17@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fxtm Student Research Assistant | |
Morrisey | Kiaya | |
morriseyk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
Hattle | Kim | |
hattlek1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Assistant Manager, Capital Projects | |
Larson | Kim | 12366015100 |
larsonk2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Medical Laboratory Technology Instructor | |
Balaski | Kirsten | 7604 |
balaskik1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | N106 | Quesnel | | Pt Counsellor Type 4A | MC, RCC |
Kelly | Kirsten | |
kellyk7@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Cas Custodian Regional S/C 40/30/30 | |
Plumridge | Kirstin | |
plumridgek2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | FXTM Student Recruiter | |
Levar | Krista | 12366010944 |
levark1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Scheck | Kristen | |
malmk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess Pharmacy Technician Program Instructor | |
Francis | Kristi | |
francisk3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Sess SSWK Instr/Counsellor s/c 50/50 | |
Hilder | Kristin | 12505615814 |
hilderk1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Administrative Assistant Education Council | |
Watson | Krysten | 17787630972 778-763-0972 ext 5559 |
watsonk11@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-715 | College Store | College Store | College Store Assistant | |
Bergen | Kylie | |
bergenk5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess HCA Instructor | |
|
| L | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Chabot | Lacy | 17787631638 |
chabotl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Counsellor | |
O'Neill | Lakeysha | 17787631086 778-763-1086 ext 5595 |
oneilll3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | User Interface & Experience Designer: Web and Digital Lead | |
Duncan | Lana | 17787631479 |
duncanl3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Dental Assisting | |
Nygaard | Larissa | 12366011990 |
nygaardl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Medical Laboratory Technology Instructor | |
Walker | Larissa | |
walkerl13@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Regional Services Asst S/C 40/40/10/10 | |
Buchi | Laura | 17787630984 |
buchil@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Articulation Officer | |
Graham | Laura | |
grahaml12@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Biology | |
Nagasaka | Laura | |
nagasakal1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Com/Accounting | |
Poeppel | Laura | 12366010931 |
poeppel@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Admin Assistant - Facilities Services | |
Weller | Laura | |
wellerl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Donor Relations & Alumni Officer | |
Aldred | Lauren | 12509962491 |
aldredl1@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Fti Counsellor S/C 50/50 | |
Badowski | Laurence | |
badowskil@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Part Time HR Management 1B1 | |
Cadieux | Lawrence | |
cadieuxl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Cas Security Guard No Cert | |
Matthews | Layth | 12366010975 |
matthewsl3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | FTI Business Management | |
Feenstra | Leah | 12366010966 5430 |
feenstral1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-763 | Office of the Registrar | | Administrative Assistant to the Registrar | |
Legara | Leah Villanueva | 12509977247 7200 |
legaral1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | Regional Campuses | Admission Clerk | |
Yearley | Leanne | 12366010918 |
yearleyl@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Library Technician Technical Services | |
Dutton | Leigh Anne | 12366010958 236-601-0958 ext 5419 |
duttonl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-763 | Student Services | Student Services | Awards Assistant | B.A. (Carlton), Dip. NRET (Hons.) |
Knauf | Leila | 12509917519 |
knaufl1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Health Sciences | | Cas Lab Technician/Admin Assistant SoHS | |
Lee | Leslie | |
leel8@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Seas Testing Coordinator | |
Skelton | Liam | 12366010909 |
skeltonl2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Cybersecurity Analyst I | |
Andreza | Lindsay | |
andrezal1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Manager, Web & Digital Services | |
McMillan | Lindsey | |
mcmillanl4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | Executive Assistant, Human Resources | |
Gandier | Lisa | 1(236)-601-2790 6085 |
gandierl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Success Advisor | |
Hart | Lisa | 12509917549 |
hartl2@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | FTI Chem ACDU SC 50/50 | |
Lalonde | Lisa | 12363010774 |
lalondel1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Clerk II S/C 69/31 | |
Prestmo | Lisa | 12505673210 |
prestmol@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Senior Acctg Clerk | |
Robinson | Lisa | 5821 |
robinsonl12@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-922 | Facilities Services | Facilities Services | Custodian | |
Hudyma | Liza | |
hudymal1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Seasonal Med Lab Tech-Laboratory Technologist | |
Valiente | Liza | 12363010775 |
valientel1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Instructor Nursing | |
Spletzer | Loni | |
spletzerl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT DENH Type 1C1 | |
Larochelle | Lori | |
larochellel1@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Sessional Adult Ed Centre | |
Scully | Lorna | |
scullyl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Casual Library Asst Circulation Shelver | |
Maruk | Lorne | 17787631579 |
marukl@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fti Electrical - Do Not Use | |
Ducharme | Lorraine | 12366010992 236-601-0992 ext 5466 |
ducharmel2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | Manager, Talent & Aquisition Development | |
Larocque | Louise | |
larocquel2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Vice-President Academic | School of Access and Continuing Education | Leave 01 | |
Sandhu | Loveleen | 12366012721 |
sandhul1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess NCBNP Instructor | |
Kaur | Lovepreet | |
kaurl25@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Casual Custodian | |
Kaur | Lovepreet | |
kaurl29@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
Urquidi | Lucy | 17787631598 |
urquidil1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Admin Coord - Continuing Ed | |
Spooner | Luke | |
spoonerl4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Biology | |
Husoy | Lydia | |
husoyl@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Programs Planner S of T& Tech | |
Williams | Lynda | |
williamsl2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Seasonal Library Assistant - Circulation/Shelver | |
Susag | Lyndia | 12366015090 236-601-5090 ext 5509 |
susagl@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Associate Dean HUB | |
Goodwin | Lynn | |
goodwinl5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Seasonal Biology Lab Tech | |
Gayan | Lynne | 12506921702 1702 |
gayanl1@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | Regional Campuses | Project Planner | |
Finnick | Lynsey | 17787631633 |
finnickl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Administrative Assistant - Student Sucess & Retention | |
|
| M | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Brown | Maddison | 12366010932 |
brownm4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Library Assistant Office | |
Williams | Maeghan | |
williamsm19@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT PNUR Type 1C2 | |
Kiernan | Magdalene | 1(236)-601-0934 5389 |
kiernanm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess NCBNP Instructor | |
Aravind | Maheswari | 17787631588 778-763-1588 ext 5796 |
aravindm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-310 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Chemistry | B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed, PhD |
Hidarnezhad | Majid | |
hidarnezhadm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Cas Security Guard No Cert | |
Botham | Mandy | |
bothamm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Administrative Assistant to the Educational Administrator | |
Newcomb | Mandy | 12366011155 |
newcombm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Professional Cook | |
Daigle | Marc | |
daiglem3@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Sess Acdu/Mining Potential Instructor | |
Sinclair | Marc | 12366010972 236-601-0972 ext 5442 |
sinclairm4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-900 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Sociology Criminology | |
West | Marcy Rae | 12509977222 |
westm16@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Program Assistant Ces | |
Costley | Maren | |
costleym1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
Baker | Margaret | 12366010849 236-601-0849 ext 5280 |
bakerm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-336 | Financial Services | | Accounts Payable Clerk | Diploma in Accounting and Finance (CNC), B.Comm., Accounting (UNBC) |
Lomod | Marie | |
lomodm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
Kaulfuss | Marilyn | 12366010807 |
kaulfussm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Post Diploma Info Tech | |
Goudreau | Mark | |
goudreaum1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Security Guard | |
Karjaluoto | Mark | 12366010933 236-601-0933 ext 5388 |
karjaluotom@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-383 | Marketing & Communications | Communications | Executive Director, Marketing and Communications | |
Selkirk | Mark | 12366010827 |
selkirkm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Welding | |
Wendling | Mark | 12366011373 |
wendlingm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Accounting | |
Beaulieu | Marlene | |
beaulieum@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | President | | Director, Executive and Governance Operations | |
Erickson | Marlene | 3-320 |
erickson@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Aboriginal Education | | Executive Dir Aboriginal Ed | |
Kilpatrick | Marlene | 1 (236)-601-0899 5344 |
kilpatrickm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess Sonography | |
Boman | Marnee | 12366010855 236-601-0855 ext 5288 |
boman@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-761 | Student Services | | Academic Advisor - Nursing | B.A. Dip. Management Studies |
Gregor | Marta | 17787630938 778-763-0938 ext 5542 |
gregorm2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-759 | Student Services | Student Services | Financial Aid Clerk | B. A. (UNBC) |
Tejero | Marta | 12366015095 236-601-5095 ext 5514 |
tejerom@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-318 | Access & Continuing Education | | Instructor ESL INT ED | |
Ravelo | Martin | 12366010974 236-601-0974 ext 5444 |
ravelom1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | FTI Philosophy/CUE S/C 50/50 | |
Howard | Marvin | |
howardm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Casual Millwright Toolroom Attend | |
Runions | Mary | |
runionsm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodian | |
Partyka | Mateusz | 17787631536 |
partykam2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor F/T English | |
Heslop | Mathew | 17787630994 |
heslopm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | College Store | | College Store Assistant | |
Harper | Matt | 12366010787 |
harpera2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Manager, Capital Projects | |
Barager | Matthew | |
baragerm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Sessional History | |
Young | Matthew | 1 (236)-601-0995 5472 |
youngm10@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Sessional Heavy Duty Mechanic | |
Rahman | Md Mahbubur | 17787631058 778-763-1058 ext 5586 |
rahmanm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | PG | Trades & Technology | Trades & Technology | Fti Civil Engineering Technology | |
Islam | Md Wahedul | |
islamm2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Moi | Meagan | 12366010883 236-601-0883 ext 5322 |
moim1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-231 | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | FTI Sonography | |
Bradshaw | Megan | |
bradshawm2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Act Assoc Dean Trades/Tech | |
Sauer | Megan | |
sauerm2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT MLTS Type 1C5 | |
Ward | Megan | |
wardm13@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodial Caretaker | |
Parnell | Meghan | |
parnellm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Casual Admin Coord Student Services | |
Lambie | Melanie | |
lambiem1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Recreation Supervisor | |
Law | Melanie | 12363010761 |
lawm3@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor English | |
Worfolk | Melinda | 12366010952 236-601-0952 ext 5412 |
worfolkm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-344 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Acdu | |
Clement | Melissa | 12366012709 |
clementm3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Sess Anthropology Instructor | |
Mjolsness | Melissa | 12366010894 236-601-0894 ext 5337 |
mjolsnessm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Research Forest | | FT Senior Research Forest Asst. | |
Prince | Melissa | 12509962493 |
princem9@cnc.bc.ca
| FT | | Nechako | | Seas Regional Clerk | |
White | Melissa | |
whitem16@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Seas Lab Tech, Dental Studies S/C 50/50 | |
Ochieng | Mich | |
ochiengm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Fxtm User Interface & Experience (UI/UX) Designer: Web Lead | |
Brandt | Michael | 12366012768 |
brandtm2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Pt Instructor Sociology/Criminology T 1A | |
Buchanan | Michael | 17787631056 |
buchananm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Post Diploma Info Tech | |
Burgess | Michael | 12366010878 |
burgessm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fti Electrical - Do Not Use | |
Lancelot | Michael | 12366010840 |
lancelotm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | College Store | | College Store Supervisor | |
Latala | Michal | 17787631561 778-763-1561 ext 5668 |
latalam@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-231 | Access & Continuing Education | School of Access and Continuing Education | FT ESL | |
Hadley | Michealle | |
hadleym1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Sess Medical Device Reprocess Technician | |
Zuccollo | Michele | |
zuccollom2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Lvrp Security Guart | |
Lui | Michelle | 17787631548 778-763-1548 ext 5645 |
luim1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-108 | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | Fti Medical Laboratory Technology Instructor | |
Schwartz | Michelle | 1-236-301-6673 7701 |
schwartzm1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | PT Nursing Hcap T1C4 | |
Tattari | Michelle | |
tattarim1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Security Guard | |
Tennisco | Michelle | |
tenniscom1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | Mackenzie Campus | Mackenzie | Regional Campuses | PT CEI First Aid/TE Type 3 | |
Woolf | Michelle | 12366015109 |
woolfm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Post Diploma HR | |
Baker | mike | 12366012558 |
bakerm3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Practical Nurse | |
Egglestone | Mike | 17787631573 |
egglestonem1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Post Diploma Info Tech | |
Ray | Mike | 17787631537 |
raym3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Education Developer | |
Yang | Miley | 17787631555 |
yangy7@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Policy, Planning and Strategy | | Admin Asst & Project Coord | |
Huang | Min-Yi | 12366010989 |
huangm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Med Lab Tech- Lab Technologist | |
Rosche | Mira | 12366010959 236-601-0959 ext 5420 |
roschem@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-134 | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | Full Time MRT | RTR, RTMR, CTIC, PID. |
Cummings | Miranda | |
cummingsm2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | LVRPL Administrative Assistant, Engagement & Recruitment | |
Nikolic | Misa | 17787631643 |
nikolicm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI WEGD/Fine Arts Instructor s/c 50/50 | |
Johnston | Mitchell | |
johnstonm10@cnc.bc.ca
| FT | | Nechako | | Sess Acdu | |
Shaerbaf Akbari | Mohammad Reza | 1 (778)-763-1528 5613 |
shaerbafakbarim@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Business Administration Type1B1 | |
Costley | Monica | 12366012541 236-601-2541 ext 5505 |
costleym@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Events Coordinator | |
Akter | Mosammat | |
akterm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Chemistry | |
Rahman | Muhammad | |
rahmanm@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Rolufs | Muriel | 12505615853 5853 |
rolufsm1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Administrative Assistant Career Technical Centre | |
|
| N | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Hapalo | Nadia | |
hapalon1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Facilities Services Assistant | |
Taylor | Nadine | |
taylorn5@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | S211 | Quesnel | Regional Campuses | Seas Bio Lab Tech S/C 75/25 | |
Taheri | Nahid | 12366010993 |
taherin1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Computer Science | |
Esopenko | Nancy | 12366010797 |
esopenkon@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Lilienweiss | Nancy | 12363010758 |
lilienweissn@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Regional Mark Coord S/C 40/60 | |
Kaur | Narinder | |
kaurn58@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodian | |
Abdai | Natalie | 12509977201 |
abdain1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Admissions & Administrative Coordinator 66.9/33% | |
Eros | Natalie | 12509917501 7501 |
erosn1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | S114 | Quesnel | Regional Campuses | Administrative Assistant | |
Estabrooks | Natalie | |
estabrooksn1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Community & Continuing Ed | | PT Nursing Unit Clerk Type 2B | |
Kaur | Navjot | |
kaurn66@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Cas Lab Technician Chemistry | |
Saini | Navneet | |
sainin5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Planning & Institutional Res | | Enrolment Analyst & Service Partner | |
Stringer | Nazgul | |
stringern1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | SESS ELT | |
Jassal | Neelam | |
jassaln1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Cas Finance Clerk | |
Buck | Nicholas | 17787630971 |
buck@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Mathematics | |
Hill | Nicholas | 1 (778)-763-1092 5599 |
hilln5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess Instructor Practical Nurse | |
Sarabyn | Nick | 17787630969 778-763-0969 ext 5556 |
sarabynn@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-309 | Information Technology Service | Information Technology Service | Mgr Information Architecture | |
Carleton | Nicole | |
carletonn1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | President | | Casual Executive Assistant President | |
Ceron | Nicole | |
ceronn1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Lab Tech/Administrative Assistant | |
Ellington | Nicole | 12366010803 |
ellingtonn@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Financial Services Supervisor | |
L'Italien | Nicole | |
litalienn@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Lupul | Nicole | 12363010781 |
lupuln1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Program Assistant - Trades | |
Ihekwaba | Nnamdi Reginald | 12366010982 236-601-0982 ext 5453 |
ihekwaban1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-763 | Student Services | Student Services | Project Planner- Stud Services | |
|
| O | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Furman | Olga | |
furmano1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Casual Custodian | |
Weiers | Opal | |
weierso1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT DENH Type 1C1 | |
Barton | Oro | |
bartono@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti BC Hydro Online Courses | |
Siddals | Owen | 17787631054 |
siddalso@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Multi Media Project Coordinator | |
|
| P | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Crespell-Montero | Pablo | 12366012749 |
crespellp1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Applied Research & Innov. | | Sess Research Fellow | |
Trask | Paislee | |
traskp1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Pt Sonography Type 1C | |
Bindra | Palvinder | |
bindrap1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Cas Security Guard No Cert | |
MacBean | Pam | |
macbeanp1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Cas Custodian Regional S/C 40/30/30 | |
McInroy | Pamela | 17787631644 |
mcinroyp1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | International Education | | Director International | |
Stuart-Clarke | Pat | |
stuartclarkep@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI CASS Instructor | |
Jacques | Patricia | |
jacquesp1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Pt Mining Potential Type 3 | |
Oakley | Patricia | |
oakleyp1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Access & Continuing Education | | Sess Mining Potential Instructor | |
Sims | Patrick | |
simsp2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Sess Auto Body & Collision Tech Instructor | |
Robison | Paul | |
robisonp@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Pt Post Dip Tourism/Hotel 1B | |
Loerke | Pearl | |
loerkep1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Act Enrolment Services Supervisor | |
Ridley | Penny | 12366010962 236-601-0962 ext 5425 |
ridleyp1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-735 | Access & Continuing Education | | Admin Coord-C&ce | |
Borschawa | Peter | 12366010927 |
borschawap1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Heavy Duty Mechanics | |
Maides | Peter | |
maides@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti English/New Media 50/50 | |
Michell | Priscella | |
michellp5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
|
| R | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Martin | Raelynn | 12366012779 |
martinr15@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Accounts Payable/Payroll Clerk | |
de la Pena Gonzalez | Rafael | 12366010929 236-601-0929 ext 5383 |
delapenar1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-755 | Student Services | Student Services | Director, Student Services | MEd, MPsy |
Kandola | Rajan | |
kandolar1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Cas Food Services Worker | |
Jassal | Rajinder | 17787631584 |
jassalr@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Financial Analyst | |
Gill | Rajveer | |
gillr16@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Safety & Security | | Cas Security Guard No Cert | |
Ramandeep | Ramandeep | |
ramandeep2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | College Foundations | | Sess Acdu | |
Singh | Ramandeep | |
singhr66@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
Kaur | Ravneet | 12506921716 |
kaurr68@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Program Coordinator | |
McMeeken | Raye | 12509977225 |
mcmeekenr1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Project Planner | |
Morgan | Raymond | (236)-601-0820 5249 |
morganr2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Seas Lab Tech/Admin Assistant ITAN | |
Ovington | Raymond | |
ovingtonr@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Automotive Mechanics | |
Mariano | Raymundo | 5821 |
marianor1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-922 | Facilities Services | Facilities Services | Custodian | |
Beuschel | Rebecca | 12509917503 |
beuschr@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Instructor Ace | |
Clark-Gray | Rebecca | 12366010779 236-601-0779 ext 5191 |
clark-grayr1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-760 | Student Services | Student Affairs | International Academic Advisor | |
Reid | Rebecca | 12366010851 |
reidr@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Policy, Planning and Strategy | | Manager of Policy, Projects and Planning | |
Stent | Rebecca (Becky) | |
stentr1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Nariani | Reena | 17787630939 |
narianir1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Fti Sswk | |
Earle | Reilly | |
earler2@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Sessional Millwright | |
Stelmaschuk | Ren | 1 (236)-601-2741 6036 |
stelmaschukl1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Admissions Officer | |
Hammond | Renata | |
hammondr3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | PT CEI Career Skills Type 2B | |
Petersen | Renee | |
petersenr1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Instructor Nursing | |
Rivera | Renee | 1(236)-601-2784 6079 |
riverar2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Cas Admin Coord C&ce | |
Berlin | Reuben | 12363010756 |
berlinr1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Sess Carpentry Instructor Quesnel | |
Gabriel | Reuben | 12366010865 |
gabrielr@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Phil/Hist 75/25 | |
Zapanta | Reymon | |
zapantar1@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Cas Custodian - Regional | |
Norouzalizadeh Ghoochani | Reza | 12366010945 |
norouzalizadehghooch@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Architectural Technologist | |
Woolgar | Rhea | |
woolgarr1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Education Developer | |
Everitt | Rhianna | |
everittr@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | Hr Advisor Talent Acquisition & Learning Development | |
Houk | Rhiannon | |
houkr1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Part Time Dental Assisting Type 1C3 | |
Pierreroy | Rhonda | |
pierreroyr@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Act Student Success Advisor Team Lead | |
Dean | Richard | |
deanr2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Sess Metal Fabrication Instructor | |
Reich | Richard | 12366010844 236-601-0844 ext 5275 |
reichr1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Fti Nret | |
Weare | Richard | |
wearer1@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | PT CEI Intro to Trades Type 3 | |
Iwanciwski | Riley | |
iwanciwskir1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Casual Labourer | |
Evely | Rita | |
evelyr1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Cas Line Cook | |
Sharma | Ritik | |
sharmar15@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
Lamb | Rob | |
lambr2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Software Developer II | |
Alspaugh III | Robert | |
alspaughiiir1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Lvrp Maintenance/Grounds | |
Berretti | Robin | |
berrettir1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Casual Custodian | |
O'Donnell | Robyn | 17787631567 778-763-1567 ext 5676 |
odonnellr1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-907 | Centre for Teaching & Learning | Centre for Teaching & Learning | Admin Assist - Centre L&t | |
Strickland | Rodney | |
stricklandr1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Casual Custodian | |
Wiebe | Roger | |
wieber4016@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodial Caretaker | |
Russell | Ronald | 12366010903 236-601-0903 ext 5348 |
russellr3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Manager, Infrastructure Maint. | |
Payne | Ronda | 12506921703 |
payner@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Operations Supervisor Burns Lake | |
Liu | Rong | 12366010943 |
liur3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Software Developer II | |
Moudgil | Roohie | |
moudgilr1@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Admin Support Clrk 75/25% | |
MacDonald | Rosalie | |
macdonaldr311@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time First Nations Studies Type 1A | |
Dunn | Rose | |
dunnr5@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Health Sciences | | Sea Lab Tech/Administrative Assistant | |
Brbot | Rosemary | 5836 |
brbot@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-104 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Job & Education Training | |
Lund | Roxsann | |
lundr2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Casual Biology Lab Tech | |
Miller | Ryan | |
millerr24@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | PT PSCI Type 1A | |
Rahier | Ryan | 17787631642 |
rahierr@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fti Industrial Mech(millwrt) | |
Steeves | Ryan | |
steevesr2@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | LVRPL Campus Technology Officer | |
Van Aalst | Ryan | |
vanaalstr2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Casual Labourer | |
|
| S | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Regenwetter | Sabine | |
regenwetters@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Lvrpl Library Asst Circ/Shel | |
Goodarzvand Chegini | Saeedeh | |
goodarzvandcheginis1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Learning Com & Acad Suc Ctr | | Casual Library Asst Circulation Shelver | |
Somani | Salima | 12366012758 |
somanis1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Applied Research & Innov. | | Fxtm Research Associate | |
King | Sally | |
kings9@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fxtm Access Facilitator | |
Milligan | Sam | 12366011975 |
milliganr2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Assoc Dean Hs Nursing Prgms | |
Anderson | Samantha | |
andersons30@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Accounts Receivable Clerk/Clerk | |
Bergeron | Samantha | 17787631077 |
bergerons@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess HCA Instructor | |
Leroux | Samantha | 17787631592 |
lerouxs1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Administrative Assistant to the Educational Administrator | |
Smith | Samantha | |
smiths59@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Sessional Biology Instructor | |
Tenveen | Samuel | |
tenveens1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Seas Line Cook | |
Kaur | Sandeep | |
kaurs32@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Lvrpl Custodian | |
Kaur | Sandeep | |
kaurs34@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Cas Facilties Services Labourer | |
Okoye | Sandra | |
okoyes1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-310 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Sociology Criminology | |
Shearer | Sandra | 12366011981 |
shearers@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Purchasing | | Lvrpl Shipper/Receiver | |
Thorne | Sandra | 12366010866 |
thornes1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Heembrock | Sara | 12366012750 |
heembrocks1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Manager, Student Life & Housing | |
Masiuk | Sara | |
masiuks1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT DENH Type 1C1 | |
Monell | Sara | |
monells1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT MLTS Type 1C5 | |
Blaskovich | Sarah | 1(236)-601-2789 6084 |
blaskovichs1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Success Advisor | |
Korn | Sarah | |
korns1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Applied Research & Innov. | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
Matzelle | Sarah | |
matzelles1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Learning Management System Administrator | |
Mikalishen | Sarah | |
mikalishens2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Admissions Officer | |
Prevost | Sarah | |
prevosts1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT MLTS Type 1C5 | |
Sirigiri | Sarath | 1 (236)-601-0913 5360 |
sirigiris1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
Bansal | Sarbjeet | 17787630992 778-763-0992 ext 5567 |
bansals@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-336 | Financial Services | | Financial Services Clerk | |
Khatkar | Satinderjit | 12366015092 236-601-5092 ext 5511 |
khatkars1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-326 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Accounting | |
Aulakh | Satvinder | 12366010890 236-601-0890 ext 5330 |
aulakh@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-763a | Office of the Registrar | | Scheduling & Systems Support Representative | CIS Dip. (CNC), Bus. Admin. Cert. (CNC) |
Fletcher | Savanna | |
fletchers6@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Casual Custodian | |
Siddals | Sean | 17787630970 778-763-0970 ext 5557 |
siddalss@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-335 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Web & Graphic Design | |
Jorquera | Sergio | 12363010594 |
jorqueras2@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Fti Millwright | |
Nawaz | Shamaila | 12366012773 |
nawazs1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Part Time Business Administration Type1B1 | |
Bezo | Shannon | |
bezos@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Regional Principal MacKenzie | |
Hicks | Shannon | |
hickss@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Cas Lab Tech/Admin Assist S/C 34/33/33 | |
McWhinnie | Shannon | 17787631550 |
mcwhinnies@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Medical Laboratory Technology Instructor | |
Perlstrom | Shannon | 17787630996 |
perlstroms@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Development Disabilities | |
Berg | Sharlene | 12363010602 |
bergs4@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Health Sciences | | Lab Technician/Administrative Assistant SoHS | |
Bourassa | Sharon | 12366011962 |
bourassas1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor Accounting | |
Lodge | Sharon | |
lodges3310@cnc.bc.ca
| NE | | Nechako | | Custodian - Regional | |
Martinada | Sharon | |
martinadas1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Applied Research & Innov. | | Cas Student Research Assistant | |
Ogasawara | Sharon | 12366010996 236-601-0996 ext 5473 |
ogasawaras1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-763A | Student Services | Student Services | Wellness Promotion Coordinator | |
Martin | Shawnda | 12363010612 |
martins@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Health Sciences | | Fti Hcap | |
Montgomery | Shelby | |
montgomerys4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Payne | Shelby | 12506921704 |
paynes7@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | | Lakes District | | Seas Marketing and Student Recruitment Officer | |
Roberts | Shelby | |
robertss13@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Applied Research & Innov. | | Research Associate | |
Bailey | Sheldon | |
baileys4@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess Sonography | |
Clare | Sheldon | |
clare@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Hist/Eng Spltcd 55.5%/44.5% | |
Brawn | Shelley | |
brawns1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Seas Food Service Worker | |
Carter-Rose | Shelley | 17787631560 5878 |
carter-rose@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-320 | VP Student Affairs | Executive Office | Vp Student Affairs | |
Dougan | Shelley | 12366012609 236-601-2609 ext 5507 |
dougans2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-246A | Health Sciences | Aboriginal Resource Centre | Full Time MRT | |
Lin | Sherry | |
linh3@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Admissions and Administrative Coordinator | |
Alwin | Shoba | 12509977213 |
alwins1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Cas Research Associate | |
Talbot | Shona | 12366010956 236-601-0956 ext 5417 |
talbots@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-763a | Office of the Registrar | | Coord Scheduling Systems Support | B.Sc. Bio (UNBC), Tech. Dip. GIS (CNC) |
Srinivasan | Shree Vishnu | |
srinivasans1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Campus Ambassador | |
Mankad | Shruti | |
mankads1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Associate Registrar | |
Saini | Shubham | |
sainis9@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
Ni | Shudao | 12505622131 5245 |
ni@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Nret | |
Spiers | Sonya | |
spierss1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Operations Manager S/C 70/30 | |
Mattioli | Sophia | 12363010599 |
mattiolis1@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Instructor Nursing | |
Shibata | Sophie | |
shibatam2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Information Services Rep | |
Bailey | Sophon | |
baileys5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Cas Lab Tech/Admin Assist S/C 34/33/33 | |
Hewlett | Stacey | |
hewletts@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Research Forest | | Cas Student Research Assist | |
Moen | Stacey | |
moens1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Professional Cook Sess S/C 69/31 | |
Yates | Stacey | |
yatess1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Dingman | Stacy | |
dingmans@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Senior Lab Tech- Natural Resources Forestry Technology | |
Suhr | Stella | 1 (236)-601-0986 5457 |
suhrd1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Centre for Teaching & Learning | | Project Planner CTL Programs & Quality | |
Dube | Stephane | 12366010961 |
dubes2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Nret | |
Deol | Stephanie | 12505615881 5881 |
deols2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-384 | Marketing & Communications | Communications | Ad Marketing & Brand Creative | BA, MA |
Jack | Stephanie | 12366010907 |
jacks6@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Aboriginal Education | | Aboriginal Student Navigator | |
Takeda | Stephanie | 17787631472 778-763-1472 ext 5609 |
takedas1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Instructor Dental Hygiene | |
Chase | Stephen | 12366010949 236-601-0949 ext 5409 |
chases1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-908 | Centre for Teaching & Learning | Centre for Teaching & Learning | FTI Curriculum Developer | B.Sc, B.Ed |
Davis | Stephen | 12366010811 |
daviss5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Power Engineering | |
Unger | Steve | |
ungers3@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Maintenance/Grounds | |
Dickson | Steven | 12366010941 |
dicksons@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Infrastructure Supervisor | |
Knowles | Steven | 12366010960 236-601-0960 ext 5423 |
knowless2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Instructor Centre for Student Success | |
Perison | Steven | |
perisons@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Registrar | |
Storch | Steven | 12366010867 236-601-0867 ext 5306 |
storchs1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Post Diploma HR | |
Frizzell | Sue | 17787631603 |
frizzells1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | International Education | | International Administrative Assistant | |
Ovington | Sue | 12366010836 |
ovington@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Financial Services | | Director of Finance | |
Hundle | Sukhjot | |
hundles1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Research Forest | | Cas Student Research Assist | |
Prem Kumar | Suman | |
kumars7@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Sess ACDU/TTS S/C 90/20 | |
Bains | Surinder | 12366010947 236-601-0947 ext 5407 |
bainss27@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Procurement Services | | Dir Procurement & Anc Serv | |
Blake | Susan | |
blakes1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Fti Abt Online | |
Norbraten | Susan | |
norbratens1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Cas Lab Tech/Admin Assist S/C 34/33/33 | |
Cornelis | Suzanne | 17787631578 |
corneliss1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Medical Laboratory Technology Instructor | |
Taylor | Suzanne | |
taylors26@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Merritt | Suzy | 17787631581 |
merritts1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | Hr Advisor Labour Relations | |
Botham | Sydney | 12366012778 |
bothams1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | International Education | | Cas Int Student Services Asst | |
|
| T | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Smith | Tabitha | 12366010831 |
smitht39@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Curriculum Officer | |
Cameron | Taelyr-Rae | |
cameront7@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Enrolment Services Representative | |
Chambers-Richards | Tamara | 12366015091 236-601-5091 ext 5510 |
chambers-richardst1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | Dean of Health Sciences | |
Dunphy | Tamara | |
dunphyt2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Admissions Officer | |
Kulchyski | Tammy | |
kulchyskit1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Seas Food Services Supervisor | |
Trottier | Tanis | 12366010951 |
trottiert2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Welding | |
James | Tannis | 12366010789 |
jamest6@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Manager Continuing Education | |
Benedict | Tansy | 17789244113 1814 |
benedictt2@cnc.bc.ca
| LD | 113 | Lakes District | | Seas Aborg Advisor Liason | |
Barrett | Tanya | 12366010777 |
barrettt@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Clinical Mentor | |
Dunning | Tanya | |
dunningt1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Aboriginal Student Recruiter | |
Xu | Tao | 12366010872 |
xut@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Fti Com/Accounting | |
Green | Tara | 17787631632 |
greent2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Johnson | Tara | 1 (236)-601-1547 5498 |
johnsont1722@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | PT Seas Lab Tech/Adm | |
Lutsiak | Tara | |
lutsiakt@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Administrative Assistant to the Educational Administrator | |
Szerencsi | Tara | 17787630438 |
szerencsit1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-320 | VP Finance & Corp Srvs | | Vice President Finance/Admin | |
Johnson | Taren | |
johnson@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Marketing & Communications | | Fxtm User Interface & Experience Designer: Portal Lead | |
Schneider | Tatym | 12366015108 236-601-5108 ext 5523 |
schneidert5@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | FTI Sonography | |
Rougoor | Taylor | 1 (250)-997-7248 7248 |
rougoort1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Fxtm Empl Serv Ctr S&r Asst | |
Parke | Teagan | |
parket1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Sess HCA Instructor | |
Dauvin | Terri | 17787631595 778-763-1595 ext 5908 |
dauvint1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-739 | Office of the Registrar | Office of the Registrar | Continuing Ed Clerk | |
Hounsell | Terry | 12366010805 |
hounsellt1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Admissions Officer | |
Bennie | Thomas | 12366010998 236-601-0998 ext 5475 |
bennieto@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-735 | Access & Continuing Education | | Program Coordinator | |
Littler | Thuy | 12366011559 |
littler@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Resources | | Hr Advisor Analyst | |
Caron | Tia | |
caront2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Cas Toolroom Attendant - Carpentry | |
Cranmer | Tiffany | |
cranmert1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Pt Post Dip Tourism/Hotel 1B | |
Gunning | Tiffany | 12366010796 236-601-0796 ext 5210 |
gunningt1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-336 | Financial Services | Financial Services | Accountant | |
Purdue | Tila | 12505615823 |
purduet1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | President | | Exec Assist to Exec Office | |
Schwab | Timothy | 12366010792 |
schwabt2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Fti Civil Engineering Technology | |
Dunphy | Todd | |
dunphyt@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Toolroom Technicial | |
Twiss | Tom | |
twisst@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | Sessional Welding | |
Lunty | Toni | 1 (236)-601-0976 5446 |
luntyt1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Albisser | Tracie | 12366010858 236-601-0858 ext 5292 |
albissert@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-511 | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Human Kinetics | |
Wall | Tracy | 12366010800 |
wallt3656@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Mathematics | |
Olson | Travis | |
olsont9@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodian | |
Green | Trinity | |
greent11@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Cas Campus Ambassador | |
Turner | Tristen | |
turnert2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Maintenance Person-Power Engineer | |
Morin | Troy | 12505673202 3202 |
morintr@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | PG | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Associate Dean HUB | |
Werrell | Troy | 12366010910 |
werrellt@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | FT Piping Trades | |
Mahle-Matthews | Trudy | 1 (236)-601-2706 6001 |
mahle-matthewst1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Sessional Business | |
Monk | Trudy | |
monkt4@cnc.bc.ca
| QN | | Quesnel | | PT CEI First Aid Type 3 | |
Bassett | Tyler | 12366010856 |
bassettt@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Ft Biology / Nres Split Code 85/15% | |
von den Steinen | Tyson | 12366011149 236-601-1149 ext 5483 |
vondensteinent@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 2-926 | Safety & Security | Safety & Security | Director, Safety & Security | |
|
| U | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Jassal | Usha | |
jassalu1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodian | |
|
| V | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Doering | Vanessa | |
doeringv1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Office of the Registrar | | Enrolment Services Representative | |
Evens | Vanessa | 17787631057 |
evensv1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Uschenko | Vanessa | 17787631648 |
uschenkov1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Research Forest | | FT Senior Research Forest Asst. | |
Novak | Victor | |
novakv1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Maintenance/Electrician | |
Robillard | Vida | 7312 |
robillardv@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | Mackenzie Campus | Mackenzie | | Fti Ccp | B.Ed. |
Romero | Vincent | |
romerov1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Student Services | | Student Recreation Assistant | |
|
| W | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Beardwood | Walter | |
beardwoodw@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | PT WEGD Type 1A | |
Cartier | Ward | |
cartierw1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Dean, School of Trades & Technologies | |
Griffiths | Warren | |
griffithsw2@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodian | |
Pountney | Wayne | |
pountneyw1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Seasonal Toolroom Attendant-Welding Evenings | |
Huang | Wei | 17787631564 778-763-1564 ext 5672 |
huangw1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 3-341 | Financial Services | Financial Services | Budget Analyst | |
Liang | Wei | 12366010876 |
liangw1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Schwab | Wendel | 17787631107 |
schwabw1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | Instructor F/T English | |
Male | Wendy | |
malew@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Dean, Human Services, University Transfer,& Business Studies | |
Nahrgang | Wendy | 12366010946 |
nahrgangw1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | FTI Business Management | |
Pease | Wendy | |
peasew@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | Dental Studies | Part Time Dental Assisting Type 1C3 | |
Deutch | William | |
deutch@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Trades & Technology | | Instructor Automotive Mechanics | |
Gottschall | William | 12366010825 |
gottschallw1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Human Srv, UT & Bus Studies | | Instructor Sociology Criminology | |
Watson | William | 236-601-0826 ext 5255 |
watson@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | 1-717 | College Store | | Print Shop Technician | |
Stuetz | Winston | 17787631663 |
stuetzw1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Information Technology Service | | Service Desk Analyst I | |
|
| X | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Liu | Xiao Xue | 12509977211 |
liux1@cnc.bc.ca
| MK | | Mackenzie | | Employment & Education Planner | |
|
| Y | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Oligny | Yannick | |
olignyy1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Food Services | | Cas Line Cook | |
Mott | Yvonne | 17787631052 |
motty@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Health Sciences | | Fti Ncbnp | |
Murphy | Yvonne | |
murphyy1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Facilities Services | | Custodian | |
|
| Z | |
^ top of page
| | | | | | |
Olson | Zachariah | |
olsonz1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Arts & Social Services | | Instructor General Interest Recreation | |
Fleck | Zachary | 12366010921 |
fleckz1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Applied Research & Innov. | | Project Planner-Applied Research & Innovation | |
Baugh-Lussier | Zahara | |
baugh-lussierz1@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Research Forest | | Cas Student Research Assist | |
Craig | Zelda | 12505615899 |
craigz@cnc.bc.ca
| PG | | Access & Continuing Education | | Fti Post Diploma HR | |