Contact Home
Last Name: All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S

  If a location is underlined, click to see its location with the PG Campus Room Finder  
 
S   ^ top of page      
Last NameFirst NamePhone # Email CampusLocationDepartmentDivisionTitleCredentials
SalikenKim5346 salikenk@cnc.bc.ca PG 3-221Med Rad TechSchool of Health SciencesLab Technician / Administrative AssistantC.D.A.
SamadiHoda  samadih1@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructor Psychology Type 1A 
SanchezCamila  sanchezc3@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationInstructor 
SandersChristopher  sandersc4@cnc.bc.ca QN Quesnel CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesPT Faculty 
SandhuKelsey  sandhuk7@cnc.bc.ca PG SonographySchool of Health SciencesSonography Instructor 
SarabynNick5556 sarabynn@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-309Information Technology ServicesInformation Technology ServicesManager Information Architecture 
SattariParima  sattarip1@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-343School of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesBusiness instructor 
SauveJennifer5297 sauvej@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-724LibraryLibraryCoordinator - Public Services LibrarianB.A., M.L.S.
SchienbeinGarth1708 schienbein@cnc.bc.ca LD 107Regional CampusesRegional CampusesFacilities Operator 
SchlickNicole  schlickn1@cnc.bc.ca PG English Language Training/ESLInternational EducationPT Instructor 
SchmidtKarin  schmidtk2@cnc.bc.ca PG Med Lab TechSchool of Health SciencesInstructor 
SchneiderTatym  schneidert5@cnc.bc.ca PG SonographySchool of Health SciencesSonography Instructor 
SchonewilleMarshall  schonewillem1@cnc.bc.ca PG   Student Recreation Assistant 
SchonewilleMarshall  schonewillem1@cnc.bc.ca FT     
SchreinerDennis5544 schreinerd1@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-336EnglishSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructorB.A., M.A.
SchubertGarrett5287 schubertg@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-308Information Technology ServicesInformation Technology ServicesTechnical Systems Analyst 
SchultingWilliam  schultingw1@cnc.bc.ca PG   Casual Toolroom Attend Heavy Duty 
SchultzLizann  schultzl@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Health SciencesNursingNursing Instructor 
SchwabTimothy5206 schwabt2@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-1016Civil Engineering TechnologySchool of Trades & TechnologiesInstructorMASc (UBC), BEd (UBC), BASc (UBC)
SchwabWendelin5422 schwabw1@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-908School of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesEnglish Instructor 
ScottJennifer5607 scottj20@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-433Dental StudiesSchool of Health SciencesInstructor 
ScottMichelle5209 scott@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-778International EducationInternational EducationAdministrative Coordinator International Education 
SekulicIvka5821 sekulici@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-922Facilities ServicesFacilities ServicesCUPE 
SelkirkMark5256 selkirkm1@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-811WeldingSchool of Trades & TechnologiesInstructor 
SeymourCameron5855 seymourc4@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-723Office of the RegistrarStudent RecruitmentAdministrative Assistant Recruitment and EngagementCert. ABT
SharpKaryn  sharpk7@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesPT Instructor Anthropology 
ShehzadKhaula5599 shehzadk@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-319School of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationInstructor 
ShiAmelia5517 shil1@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-247BSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructor 
ShumeyAlbert  shumeya1@cnc.bc.ca PG   Cas Toolroom Attendant - Automotive 
SiaPeter  siap1@cnc.bc.ca PG   PT CEI Ind Readiness Type 3 
SiddalsOwen5575 siddalso@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-377Centre for Teaching and LearningSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesMulti Media Project Coordinator 
SiddalsSean5557 siddalss@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-335WEGDSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructor 
SieckAndreas  siecka1@cnc.bc.ca PG Heavy DutyHeavy DutyInstructor Heavy Duty Mechanics 
SiemensErin3201 siemense1@cnc.bc.ca NE Nechako CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesCasual Program Coordinator 
SiemensErin7105 siemense1@cnc.bc.ca NE Ft. St. James CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesProject Planner 
SinclairMarc5442 sinclairm4@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-900SociologySchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructor 
SinclairMarc5442 sinclairm4@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-900School of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructor Sociology Criminology 
SinghDalbir5724 singhd11@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-308Information Technology ServicesInformation Technology ServicesComputer Support Analyst 
SinghHarmanjit  singhh68@cnc.bc.ca PG Students' UnionStudents' UnionUniversity Transfer Representative 
SiroisGino  siroisg1@cnc.bc.ca NE Ft. St. James CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesCarpentry Instructor 
SiroisGino5649 siroisg1@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-1030CarpentrySchool of Trades & TechnologiesInstructor Carpentry 
SitterClaire5665 sitterc1@cnc.bc.ca PG Policy, Planning and StrategyPolicy, Planning and StrategyAdmin Asst & Project Coord 
SivertsenCat5703 sivertsenc1@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-762Student ServicesAcademic AdvisingAcademic AdvisorDip.Vis.Arts (Victoria), P.G.C.E. (UK), M.Ed. (SFU)
SkeltonLiam5355 skeltonl2@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-309Information Technology ServicesInformation Technology ServicesComputer Support Analyst 
SmitJesse5690 smitj3@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-811WeldingSchool of Trades & TechnologiesInstructor 
SmithChristopher  smithc26@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Trades & TechnologiesSchool of Trades & TechnologiesPT Trades Discovery Type 3 
SmithCory  smithc3@cnc.bc.ca PG   PT Plumbing Type 3 
SmithGary5637 smithg@cnc.bc.ca PG   Heavy Duty Mech Tech 
SmithJoel  smithj58@cnc.bc.ca MK Mackenzie CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesInstructor - Trades 
SmithMacKenzie  smithm37@cnc.bc.ca PG   Cas Student Research Assistant 
SmithSheena5458 smiths6@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-926Facilities ServicesFacilities ServicesManager, Capital ProjectsBach of Architecture
SmithTabitha5261 smitht39@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-739Office of the RegistrarOffice of the RegistrarActing Records Maintenance ClerkON LEAVE
SmookJenna5589 smookj1@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-922Facilities ServicesFacilities ServicesFacilites Services Assistant 
SoaresCamilla5638 soaresc@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-349BusinessSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructor 
SoinAmandeep1813 soina1@cnc.bc.ca LD Burns Lake CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesAdmissions & Admin Coordinator 
SokolowskiValerie5538 sokolowskiv@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-210Practical NursingSchool of Health SciencesInstructor/ Coordinator 
SpaetzelRandy5327 spaetzelr@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-208aChemistry LabSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesLab Technician 
SpencerLyndsay5834 spencerl2@cnc.bc.ca PG Child Care CentreEarly Childhood EducationEarly Childhood EducationHead Early Childhood Educator - Acting - ON LEAVE 
SpiersJillian  spiersj1@cnc.bc.ca PG   Sess Ncbnp 
SpiersSonya7506 spierss1@cnc.bc.ca QN S114Regional CampusesRegional CampusesOperations Manager 
SpletzerLoni5614 spletzerl1@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-434Dental StudiesSchool of Health SciencesInstructor 
SpoonerLuke  spoonerl4@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSessional Biology Instructor 
SpoonerLuke  spoonerl4@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSessional Biology Instructor 
St PierreDaniel5295 stpierred@cnc.bc.ca PG WeldingSchool of Trades & TechnologiesInstructor 
StaggErin  stagge2@cnc.bc.ca PG   Part Time Fine Arts Type 1A 
StanleyLeor  stanleyl1@cnc.bc.ca LD   PTI Gen Interest 
StaubJoshua  staubj@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-212Health Care Assistant ProgramSchool of Health SciencesInstructor 
StaubJoshua  staubj@cnc.bc.ca PG Practical NursingSchool of Health SciencesPT PRAN Instructor 
SteindlDave5323 steindld@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-218NursingSchool of Health SciencesInstructor - NCBNPR.N., B.Sc.N., M.Sc.CH (UNBC), CMSN(C)
SteinigerVicki  steinigerv1@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationInstructor 
StephensonCheryl5278 stephensonc3@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-710Information Technology ServicesInformation Technology ServicesSeas Media Tech Services Eq AsstDipl. LibTech (Langara), Dipl.T. (BCIT)
StevensAnnette5820 stevensan@cnc.bc.ca PG 3-320Executive OfficeExecutive OfficeExecutive Assistant VP Academic 
StewartBenjamin5410 stewartb4@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-810PDIT & CNETSchool of Access and Continuing EducationInstructor 
StewartKim  stewartk@cnc.bc.ca PG First Nations / Aboriginal StudiesFirst Nations / Aboriginal StudiesInstructorM.Ed. Art Education
StoddardAlice7611 stoddarda1@cnc.bc.ca QN S226Regional CampusesRegional CampusesInstructor - CE 
StoneTila5823 stonet3@cnc.bc.ca PG 3-320Executive OfficeExecutive OfficeExecutive Office Assistant 
StorchSteven5306 storchs1@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-102School of Access and Continuing EducationHR ManagementInstructorMBA, BSc.
StoreyBob  storeyb1@cnc.bc.ca NE Nechako CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesProgram Coordinator 
StorvoldEsther  storvolde1@cnc.bc.ca MK School of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationInstructor 
StraathofDean5452 straathofd@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-390Applied Research & InnovationApplied Research & InnovationResearch Associate Lead 
StranackKevin  stranackk1@cnc.bc.ca PG Library PT Sick Library 
StraussfogelDennis  straussfogeld1@cnc.bc.ca PG Testing and Tutoring ServicesTesting and Tutoring ServicesAccess Instructor 
StringerNazgul5333 stringern1@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-322School of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationInstructor 
Stuart-ClarkePat5392 stuartclarkep@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-349CASS (Community and School Support)School of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructor 
SturmeyDarryl  sturmeyd@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationP/T Instructor 
SturtDawn  sturt@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-379Applied Business TechnologyApplied Business TechnologyABT Instructor 
SucholotoskyRochelle  sucholotoskyr1@cnc.bc.ca PG   PT CEI Health Type 2B 
SugiyamaRickie-Lee  sugiyamar@cnc.bc.ca PG Food ServicesFood ServicesCook II 
SuikKaty5351 suikk@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-735School of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationProgram Assistant 
SullivanHaakon5576 sullivanh1@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-343School of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesSchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructor 
SullivanMichelle5455 sullivanm6@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-735School of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationProgram Coordinator 
SusagLyndia5509 susagl@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-202ChemistrySchool of Human Services University Transfer & Business StudiesInstructorM.Sc. Chem, (UNBC)
SuterSandy  suters@cnc.bc.ca PG School of Trades & TechnologiesSchool of Trades & TechnologiesPt Ind Mech (millwright) Type 3 
SwitajAsia5530 switajj1@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-739Office of the RegistrarOffice of the RegistrarEnrolment Services RepresentativeABT Certificate (CNC)
SymonsKathy  symonsk1@cnc.bc.ca MK Mackenize CampusSchool of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationInstructor 
SzekelyCindy7206 szekelyc@cnc.bc.ca MK 102Regional CampusesRegional CampusesEmployment & Educaton Advisor 
SzerencsiTara5539 szerencsit1@cnc.bc.ca PG 3-324Executive OfficeExecutive OfficeVice President, Finance & Corporate ServicesCPA, CMA; MBA; BComm