Contact Home
Last Name: All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P

  If a location is underlined, click to see its location with the PG Campus Room Finder  
 
P   ^ top of page      
Last NameFirst NamePhone # Email CampusLocationDepartmentDivisionTitleCredentials
PachecoJohn236-601-0922 ext 5373 pachecoj@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-356School of Access and Continuing EducationSchool of Access and Continuing EducationInstructorB.Sc. (UBC), Teaching Certificate (SFU)
PadhiyarJayrajsinh  padhiyarj1@cnc.bc.ca PG Safety & SecuritySafety & SecuritySecurity Guard 
PalmTracy  palmt1@cnc.bc.ca LD   Pt Instructor General Interest 
PanasarDavinder7517 panasard1@cnc.bc.ca QN N116Regional CampusesRegional CampusesFacilities Assistant 
ParkeBrynn  parkeb1@cnc.bc.ca PG Health Sciences Sea Lab Tech Nurs/Hcp/Pr S/C 
ParkerAshley  parkera9@cnc.bc.ca PG   Casual Custodian 
ParmarPerry5688 parmarp1@cnc.bc.ca PG AutomotiveTrades & TechnologyAuto Tech 
ParmenterDana236-601-0846 ext 5277 parmenterd@cnc.bc.ca PG 3-208BiologyHuman Srv, UT & Bus StudiesInstructorB.Sc., Ph.D.
ParnellMeghan  parnellm@cnc.bc.ca PG Student Services Casual Admin Coord Student Services 
ParsonsJennifer5552 parsonsj5@cnc.bc.ca PG Health Care AssistantHealth SciencesInstructor 
PartykaMatt778-763-1536 ext 5629 partykam2@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-310Human Srv, UT & Bus StudiesHuman Srv, UT & Bus StudiesInstructorMA (Eng)
PatenaudeCrystal  patenaudec1@cnc.bc.ca PG Health SciencesHealth SciencesInstructor 
PattersonDave236-601-0785 ext 5198 pattersond14@cnc.bc.ca PG Heavy DutyTrades & TechnologyInstructor 
PattersonLaurel5226 pattersonl@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-349Early Childhood Care and LearnHuman Srv, UT & Bus StudiesInstructor - Practicum 
PayneRonda1703 payner@cnc.bc.ca LD 154Regional CampusesRegional CampusesRegional Operations Supervisor (Burns Lake Campus 
PayneShelby1704 paynes7@cnc.bc.ca LD Regional CampusesRegional CampusesMarketing & Student Recruitment Officer 
PearceGraham236-601-0790 ext 5204 pearceg@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-328EnglishHuman Srv, UT & Bus StudiesInstructorB.A. (UNBC), CELTA, M.A. (UNBC)
PeaseWendy  peasew@cnc.bc.ca PG Health SciencesDental StudiesPart Time Dental Assisting Type 1C3 
PennyJonathon236-601-0780 ext 5192 pennyj2@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-364Human Srv, UT & Bus StudiesHuman Srv, UT & Bus StudiesHUB & Overseeing Human Services (ECCL, SSWK, CASS) 
PerisonMarie778-763-1605 ext 5916 perisonm1@cnc.bc.ca PG Procurement Services Procurement Serv Supervisor 
PerisonSteven236-601-0911 ext 5357 perisons@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-748Office of the RegistrarOffice of the RegistrarAssociate RegistrarCIS Diploma
PerlstromShannon778-763-0996 ext 5571 perlstroms@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-321Community and School SupportHuman Srv, UT & Bus StudiesInstructor 
PetersTeresa  peterst11@cnc.bc.ca PG   Cas Admin Assist Health Sc 
PetersenRenee7636 petersenr1@cnc.bc.ca QN N207Regional CampusesRegional CampusesInstructor - NursingRN, BScN
PhillipsHannah  phillipsh1@cnc.bc.ca NE Fort St. James Seas Program Asst Comm 33.3/67.7 
PierreGenevieve  pierreg1@cnc.bc.ca PG Student Life and Housing Cultural Advisor Campus Housing 
PierreroyRhonda236-601-1153 ext 5488 pierreroyr@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-751Student ServicesAcademic AdvisingAboriginal Student Success Advisor 
PighinJennifer  pighinj1@cnc.bc.ca PG ArtsHuman Srv, UT & Bus StudiesPT Instructor 
PirieJenny1747 piriej@cnc.bc.ca LD 303aRegional CampusesRegional CampusesProgram Coordinator 
PlainStephen236-601-0980 ext 5451 plains1@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-811WeldingTrades & TechnologyInstructor 
PoeppelBernard5821 poeppelb@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-922Facilities ServicesFacilities ServicesMaintenance 
PoeppelLaura236-601-0931 ext 5386 poeppel@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-923Facilities ServicesFacilities ServicesAdmin Assistant 
PollardCarl236-601-0912 ext 5358 pollardc1@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-387Research ForestHuman Srv, UT & Bus StudiesManager 
PopoffStephanie  popoffs@cnc.bc.ca PG 3-108Medical Laboratory TechnologyHealth SciencesInstructorB.ED (UNBC), BMLSc (UBC), Dipl. MLT (BCIT)
PorteousKenneth  porteousk2@cnc.bc.ca PG Trades & Technology Technician S/C 80/10/10 
PoulinDayle  poulind1@cnc.bc.ca PG Diagnostic Medical SonographyDiagnostic Medical SonographySonography Instructor 
PoulinDerek  poulind329@cnc.bc.ca PG   Pt Ind Mech (millwright) Type 3 
PoulinKrystie  poulink1@cnc.bc.ca PG Diagnostic Medical SonographyHealth SciencesSonography Instructor 
PountneyWayne5637 pountneyw1@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-831WeldingTrades & TechnologyTechnician 
Prem KumarSuman  kumars7@cnc.bc.ca PG Access & Continuing Education Sess Acdu Math/Job Readiness S/C 69/31 
PrestmoEmily236-601-0986 ext 5457 prestmoe1@cnc.bc.ca PG   Cas Mark & Comm Officer Er 
PrestmoLisa567-3200 3210 prestmol@cnc.bc.ca NE Nechako CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesSenior Accounting Clerk 
PriceApril  pricea5@cnc.bc.ca PG 1-102Human Srv, UT & Bus StudiesHuman Srv, UT & Bus StudiesInstructor Business Management 
PrinceFrieda  princef@cnc.bc.ca FT   Aboriginal Liaison Coordinator 
PrinceMark  princem@cnc.bc.ca PG Nechako CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesCasual Driver 
PrinceMelissa7103 princem9@cnc.bc.ca FT Ft. St. James CampusRegional CampusesRegional CampusesCasual Regional Clerk 
PullanRoss236-601-0835 ext 5265 pullanr@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-1081CarpentryTrades & TechnologyInstructorCarp IP, Joinery TQ
PurchaseGina236-601-0954 ext 5414 purchaseg1@cnc.bc.ca PG 2-811Civil EngineeringTrades & TechnologyInstructorAScT